49, Napier Avenue, SW6 3PS
49 Napier Avenue is a 290 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £3,800,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£3,800,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,103 per square metre (£1,217 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,018 per square metre (£1,302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £3,800,000 £13,103 £4,065,145 £14,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 290 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £4,065,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £10,110 and £13,530 per square metre (£939 and £1,256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 290 m², this implies a valuation between £2,932,000 and £3,924,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2024/02462/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 49 Napier Avenue London
- Description:
- T2 Photinia (x1) - rear garden - Fell to ground level. Reason: Poor specimen, bifurcated from base
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 2024/02231/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 49 Napier Avenue London
- Description:
- T1 Apple (x1) - rear garden - Fell to ground level. Reason: Tree is infected with fungus and crown is sparse. (27/09/24 amendment to include other tree refused by phone on 01/10/24, as too far from original application date)
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 2023/00219/DET
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Napier Avenue London
- Description:
- Submission of details of preliminary risk assessment report pursuant to condition 8; site investigation scheme pursuant to condition 9; quantitative risk assessment report pursuant to condition 10; remediation method statement pursuant to condition 11; verification report pursuant to condition 12; onward long-term monitoring methodology report pursuant to condition 13 of planning permission ref: 2022/00539/FUL granted 6th July 2022.