6, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RD
6 Edencroft Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £160,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £160,000 1.2% -0.9% Jun 2007 £135,000 13.6% 11.5% Mar 2000 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Edencroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £160,000 £2,078 £183,760 £2,386 Jun 2007 £135,000 £1,753 £201,556 £2,618 Mar 2000 £53,500 £695 £205,387 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.