4, Rookery Court, SL7 3HR
4 Rookery Court is a 111 m² terraced home in Marlow. It sold for £550,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rookery Court.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,954 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,523 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £550,000 £4,955 £613,094 £5,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rookery Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rookery Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.