74, Guardians Walk, DY8 5TH
74 Guardians Walk is a 53 m² flat in Wordsley. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £125,000 2.0% -0.2% Jun 2018 £117,000 0.3% -1.7% Jul 2010 £113,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Guardians Walk.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £125,000 £2,358 £141,125 £2,663 Jun 2018 £117,000 £2,208 £149,988 £2,830 Jul 2010 £113,995 £2,151 £126,362 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wordsley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Guardians Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Guardians Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: