23, Cadnam Crescent, SP4 7LD
23 Cadnam Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Amesbury. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £245,000 3.3% 1.5% Nov 2014 £197,000 1.8% -0.7% Mar 2006 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Cadnam Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £245,000 £2,988 £279,998 £3,415 Nov 2014 £197,000 £2,402 £292,949 £3,573 Mar 2006 £169,000 £2,061 £257,717 £3,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Cadnam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cadnam Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.