63, Bolts Croft, SN15 3GQ
63 Bolts Croft is a 141 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £455,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £455,000 6.0% 4.0% Apr 2017 £350,000 4.8% 3.0% Jul 2011 £267,500 -0.6% -3.3% Oct 2006 £274,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Bolts Croft.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £455,000 £3,227 £500,012 £3,546 Apr 2017 £350,000 £2,482 £471,285 £3,342 Jul 2011 £267,500 £1,897 £464,835 £3,297 Oct 2006 £274,995 £1,950 £439,000 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,170 per square metre (£282 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bolts Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Bolts Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: