10, Rudyard Grove, PE4 7UJ
10 Rudyard Grove is a 134 m² detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £350,000 7.1% 5.1% Apr 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rudyard Grove.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £350,000 £2,612 £393,336 £2,935 Apr 1999 £75,000 £560 £313,375 £2,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rudyard Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rudyard Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/01516/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Rudyard Grove Gunthorpe Peterborough
- Description:
- Proposed rear dormer window
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.