58, Turnbull Way, TS4 3RS
58 Turnbull Way is a 98 m² detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £197,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £197,000 0.4% -1.2% Oct 2012 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Turnbull Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £197,000 £2,010 £227,847 £2,325 Oct 2012 £189,950 £1,938 £239,261 £2,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Turnbull Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 58 Turnbull Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.