50, Bodringallt Terrace, CF41 7QD
50 Bodringallt Terrace is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £95,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £95,000 £1,145 £121,495 £1,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Bodringallt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 50 Bodringallt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.