5, Ballyack Close, SN3 6EG
5 Ballyack Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £209,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £209,000 -6.3% -7.6% May 2018 £251,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ballyack Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £209,000 £2,863 £244,213 £3,345 May 2018 £251,950 £3,451 £309,530 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,930 per square metre (£277 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ballyack Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ballyack Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.