1, Benjamin Street, BA15 1FW
1 Benjamin Street is a 70 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £325,000 0.9% -1.4% Jul 2018 £315,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,704 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £325,000 £4,643 £329,278 £4,704 Jul 2018 £315,000 £4,500 £289,578 £4,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Benjamin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 1 Benjamin Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.