Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on May 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Francis Way.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,507 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,217 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £380,000 £5,507 £428,987 £6,217

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 21 Francis Way.

Photos for 21 Francis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.