Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £268,070)
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,340 per sqm (£496 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bar Hill CB23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £200,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Bar Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Stonefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Stonefield.

Photos for 100 Stonefield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.