34, Longview Road, PL12 6EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Jul 2021 3.6% 1.4% £373,458 £199,950 Aug 2005 106.8% 101.7% £335,679 £160,000 Apr 2005 na na £268,800 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,011 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltash PL12-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £456,000 and £618,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Saltash). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Longview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Longview Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.