13, Gatcombe Crescent, SL5 7HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £860,000 Dec 2021 3.2% 1.3% £867,791 £635,000 May 2012 4.0% 1.0% £909,809 £499,995 Mar 2006 na na £937,607 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,049 per sqm (£655 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £598,000 and £781,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Ascot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Gatcombe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Gatcombe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/02859/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Gatcombe Crescent Ascot
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether a single storey rear extension is lawful
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: