26, Connell Crescent, W5 3BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Jul 2021 -2.5% -4.3% £361,275 £425,000 Aug 2016 7.6% 5.4% £393,333 £165,500 Oct 2003 na na £424,979 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,870 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £514,000 and £699,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Connell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.