24, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
24 Fletcher Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £82,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £82,500 -0.9% -2.6% Aug 2018 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £82,500 £1,100 £100,234 £1,336 Aug 2018 £85,000 £1,133 £116,221 £1,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 24 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: