28, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
28 Hazel Croft is a 72 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £210,000 5.9% 4.2% Apr 2013 £130,000 0.1% -2.5% Aug 2004 £128,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £210,000 £2,917 £236,002 £3,278 Apr 2013 £130,000 £1,806 £231,653 £3,217 Aug 2004 £128,500 £1,785 £251,097 £3,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 28 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: