32, Curlew, HP19 0WG
32 Curlew is a 44 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £217,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £217,500 0.9% -1.1% Feb 2017 £209,000 3.8% 1.7% May 2003 £124,950 25.2% 23.0% Mar 2001 £76,000 20.0% 18.8% Nov 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Curlew.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,748 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £217,500 £4,943 £252,897 £5,748 Feb 2017 £209,000 £4,750 £254,756 £5,790 May 2003 £124,950 £2,840 £282,827 £6,428 Mar 2001 £76,000 £1,727 £242,223 £5,505 Nov 1999 £60,000 £1,364 £233,724 £5,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Curlew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Curlew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.