Flat 7 Chapter House, Bridge Lane, WA6 7JL
Flat 7 Chapter House Bridge Lane is a 37 m² flat in Frodsham. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £150,000 -0.8% -2.5% Mar 2018 £154,000 -1.1% -3.2% Oct 2007 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 7 Chapter House, Bridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £150,000 £4,054 £158,735 £4,290 Mar 2018 £154,000 £4,162 £189,354 £5,118 Oct 2007 £172,500 £4,662 £145,979 £3,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frodsham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,480 per square metre (£224 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 7 Chapter House Bridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 Chapter House Bridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.