9, Morley Way, PE15 0NR
9 Morley Way is a 94 m² detached home in Doddington. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £310,000 1.5% -0.4% Jun 2019 £300,000 5.2% 3.0% Oct 2002 £129,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £310,000 £3,298 £327,410 £3,483 Jun 2019 £300,000 £3,191 £353,213 £3,758 Oct 2002 £129,000 £1,372 £256,851 £2,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doddington are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,070 per square metre (£214 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Morley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Morley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.