46, Fair View, CF44 9SA
46 Fair View is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £195,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £195,000 7.3% 5.2% Nov 2015 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Fair View.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £195,000 £2,600 £250,887 £3,345 Nov 2015 £130,000 £1,733 £240,902 £3,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Fair View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Fair View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.