11, Tees Way, MK3 7PU
11 Tees Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £292,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £292,000 3.1% 0.9% Sep 2004 £174,995 37.7% 35.8% Jul 2003 £118,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tees Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £292,000 £3,395 £314,477 £3,657 Sep 2004 £174,995 £2,035 £356,165 £4,141 Jul 2003 £118,750 £1,381 £284,786 £3,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tees Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 11 Tees Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.