3, Jay Close, RG6 4HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £612,500 Aug 2021 5.1% 3.0% £642,425 £207,950 Sep 1999 9.9% 7.8% £771,483 £186,500 Jul 1998 15.3% 12.9% £721,186 £125,000 Oct 1995 na na £632,735 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,518 per sqm (£513 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,100 per square metre (£470 and £566 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Earley RG6-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £562,000 and £677,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Earley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Jay Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 3 Jay Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.