118, Waterloo Road, RG45 7NW
118 Waterloo Road is a 62 m² flat in Crowthorne. It sold for £268,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £268,000 0.0% -1.8% Sep 2017 £267,500 4.5% 2.3% Feb 2010 £191,500 20.7% 18.8% Jun 2009 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Waterloo Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,322 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,454 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £268,000 £4,323 £276,136 £4,454 Sep 2017 £267,500 £4,315 £262,961 £4,241 Feb 2010 £191,500 £3,089 £265,883 £4,288 Jun 2009 £170,000 £2,742 £192,368 £3,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crowthorne are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,320 per square metre (£379 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: