8, Tempest Mews, RG12 9LZ
8 Tempest Mews is a 134 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £425,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £425,000 4.6% 2.4% Mar 2010 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Tempest Mews.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,171 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £425,000 £3,172 £469,700 £3,505 Mar 2010 £250,000 £1,866 £459,759 £3,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £699,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Tempest Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: