20, Wootton Way, SL6 4QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £675,000 Dec 2021 5.5% 3.4% £679,477 £182,500 May 1997 na na £878,347 - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,152 per sqm (£479 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,850 per square metre (£420 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenhead SL6-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £593,000 and £766,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidenhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.