18, Harris Close, GL3 2NQ
18 Harris Close is a 26 m² flat in Churchdown. It sold for £77,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £77,000 0.5% -1.7% Mar 2006 £71,000 16.9% 15.0% Oct 2002 £41,500 27.4% 25.4% Oct 2000 £25,500 9.7% 7.9% May 1996 £17,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Harris Close.
- Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £77,000 £2,962 £82,075 £3,157 Mar 2006 £71,000 £2,731 £92,648 £3,563 Oct 2002 £41,500 £1,596 £74,176 £2,853 Oct 2000 £25,500 £981 £67,331 £2,590 May 1996 £17,000 £654 £72,685 £2,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 26 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 26 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Harris Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Harris Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 24 sqm (258 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: