27, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PW
27 Stokesay Drive is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £350,000 5.0% 2.8% Sep 2006 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £350,000 £2,500 £420,319 £3,002 Sep 2006 £169,950 £1,214 £328,729 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 DC/046427
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Stokesay Drive Hazel Grove Stockpor
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey front extension and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 DC/027737
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Stokesay Drive Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Front porch (Cert. of Lawfulness-Proposed)
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area