19, Roberts Road, GL52 5DH
19 Roberts Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Prestbury. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £425,000 9.1% 7.2% Feb 2020 £375,000 5.8% 3.8% Aug 2008 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,377 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £425,000 £4,381 £521,542 £5,377 Feb 2020 £375,000 £3,866 £483,236 £4,982 Aug 2008 £195,000 £2,010 £366,859 £3,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,190 per square metre (£280 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Roberts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 19 Roberts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.