Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£773,000 Sep 2021 4.5% 2.3% £808,675
£350,000 Aug 2003 na na £854,445
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,233 per sqm (£579 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £632,000 and £837,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
818 square metres (8,805 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 West Riding. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 56 West Riding.

Photos for 56 West Riding
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2008 5/2008/1593
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
56 West Riding Bricket Woo
Description:
Rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.