31, Lincombe Road, BS16 5UB
31 Lincombe Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Staple Hill. It sold for £333,130 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £333,130 4.7% 3.0% Oct 2014 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Lincombe Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,399 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £333,130 £3,399 £387,875 £3,958 Oct 2014 £245,000 £2,500 £417,207 £4,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staple Hill are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,170 per square metre (£292 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Lincombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lincombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.