51, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
51 Fieldfare is a 113 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £379,950 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £379,950 8.6% 6.7% Feb 2012 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Fieldfare.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £379,950 £3,362 £429,583 £3,802 Feb 2012 £172,500 £1,527 £329,364 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 51 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/01291/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Fieldfare Gloucester
- Description:
- Small conservatory to rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/00209/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Fieldfare Glouceste
- Description:
- Construction of porous driveway and creation of dropped kerb
- Summary:
- 02 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D