115, Cedar Road, SO45 3PX
115 Cedar Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Hythe. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £220,000 £2,472 £234,316 £2,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,900 per square metre (£281 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Cedar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Cedar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/11040
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 115 CEDAR ROAD, HYTH
- Description:
- Removal of Condition 3 of Planning Permission 13/10446 code level 4- sustainable homes
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/10446
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land of 115 CEDAR ROAD, HYTHE (NB: SUBJECT TO LEGAL AGREEMENT)
- Description:
- House; access
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 12/99510
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Land of 115 CEDAR ROAD, HYTHE (NB: PROPOSED LEGAL AGREEMENT)
- Description:
- House; access
- Summary:
- 17 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: