127d, High Street, IP15 5AR
127d High Street is a 92 m² flat in Aldeburgh. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £485,000 6.6% 5.2% May 2014 £315,000 0.5% -2.0% Nov 2004 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127d, High Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,242 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £485,000 £5,272 £482,268 £5,242 May 2014 £315,000 £3,424 £408,389 £4,439 Nov 2004 £300,000 £3,261 £307,778 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldeburgh are now selling for between £4,250 and £6,520 per square metre (£394 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127d High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 127d High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.