Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£102,000 Aug 2021 1.9% -0.2% £105,880
£74,000 Dec 2004 22.1% 20.5% £103,649
£37,000 Jun 2001 10.3% 8.3% £91,496
£27,000 Mar 1998 na na £101,085
Internal area
33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,090 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longlevens GL2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £104,000 and £131,000 (33 m² × typical £/sqm in Longlevens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Melody Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Melody Way.

Photos for 22 Melody Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments: