11, The Warren, GL4 0TT
11 The Warren is a 48 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £142,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £142,000 3.5% 1.9% Feb 2014 £110,000 -0.2% -2.8% Mar 2005 £112,256 0.0% -1.0% Dec 2004 £112,256 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £142,000 £2,958 £151,850 £3,164 Feb 2014 £110,000 £2,292 £151,199 £3,150 Mar 2005 £112,256 £2,339 £157,258 £3,276 Dec 2004 £112,256 £2,339 £157,233 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.