105, The Lea, ST4 8DY
105 The Lea is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £244,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £244,000 6.4% 4.7% Aug 2013 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, The Lea.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £244,000 £1,877 £270,307 £2,079 Aug 2013 £148,000 £1,138 £249,932 £1,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,390 per square metre (£238 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 The Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 The Lea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: