Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £192,000 6.0% 4.0%
Sep 1995 £42,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Robin Drive.

Floorplan 132
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £192,000 £2,630 £206,369 £2,827
Sep 1995 £42,000 £575 £230,195 £3,153

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 132 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Robin Drive.

Photos for 132 Robin Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.