15, Edmonton Way, GU30 7TG
15 Edmonton Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Liphook. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £350,000 * 3.4% 1.5% Nov 2015 £290,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,299 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £350,000 £4,795 £386,848 £5,299 Nov 2015 £290,000 £3,973 £322,182 £4,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liphook are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,280 per square metre (£368 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Edmonton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Edmonton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: