313, Croxted Road, SE24 9DB
313 Croxted Road is a 174 m² terraced home in Herne Hill. It sold for £1,316,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £1,316,000 6.1% 3.9% Jan 2007 £552,000 12.2% 10.3% Oct 2001 £300,000 17.8% 15.8% Dec 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 313, Croxted Road.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,563 per square metre (£703 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,671 per square metre (£713 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £1,316,000 £7,563 £1,334,753 £7,671 Jan 2007 £552,000 £3,172 £1,212,162 £6,966 Oct 2001 £300,000 £1,724 £1,039,945 £5,977 Dec 1995 £115,000 £661 £973,571 £5,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,334,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £1,314,000 and £1,792,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 313 Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 313 Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 21/02431/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Mollys Field Ervills Road Worlds End Hambledon
- Description:
- Demolition of 16 garages and construction of four 2 bed dwellings with associated external works
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.