10, Oak Drive, DN18 6BY
10 Oak Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £185,000 3.9% 2.2% Oct 2014 £142,000 -1.3% -3.8% Oct 2007 £156,010 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Oak Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £185,000 £2,467 £208,426 £2,779 Oct 2014 £142,000 £1,893 £212,712 £2,836 Oct 2007 £156,010 £2,080 £235,984 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,480 per square metre (£173 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.