Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Aug 2021 8.9% 7.0% £175,649
£129,000 Apr 2019 2.1% 0.2% £160,676
£118,500 Mar 2015 -0.2% -1.4% £173,491
£119,000 Jan 2013 9.5% 7.1% £182,667
£39,000 Sep 2000 na na £148,497
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,880 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,150 per square metre (£151 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £181,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Reldene Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 19 Reldene Drive.

Photos for 19 Reldene Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.