9, Lilac Court, DN33 3LR
9 Lilac Court is a 62 m² flat in Scartho Top. It sold for £91,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £91,000 1.1% -1.0% Nov 2003 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lilac Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,467 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £91,000 £1,468 £100,343 £1,618 Nov 2003 £74,950 £1,209 £137,818 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lilac Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lilac Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.