77, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
77 Woodfall Drive is a 39 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £233,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £233,000 5.8% 3.7% Nov 2001 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,974 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,684 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £233,000 £5,974 £260,660 £6,684 Nov 2001 £76,000 £1,949 £257,590 £6,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 77 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.