17, Bushcombe Close, GL52 9HX
17 Bushcombe Close is a 141 m² detached home in Woodmancote. It sold for £435,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £435,000 3.2% 1.2% Aug 2011 £315,000 -3.6% -6.3% Mar 2007 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bushcombe Close.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £435,000 £3,085 £505,829 £3,587 Aug 2011 £315,000 £2,234 £534,501 £3,791 Mar 2007 £370,000 £2,624 £633,434 £4,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Bushcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bushcombe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: