141, Harrow Crescent, RM3 7AL
141 Harrow Crescent is a 71 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £335,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £335,000 5.6% 3.5% Dec 2010 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Harrow Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,992 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £335,000 £4,718 £354,462 £4,992 Dec 2010 £185,000 £2,606 £388,509 £5,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Harrow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Harrow Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: