50, Greensey, SP11 9HY
50 Greensey is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Ludgershall. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £325,000 6.3% 4.2% Jan 2000 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,475 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £325,000 £3,824 £380,350 £4,475 Jan 2000 £88,000 £1,035 £304,094 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Greensey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Greensey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: