Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £297,000 3.8% 1.6%
Feb 2007 £174,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hasketon Drive.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,328 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £297,000 £3,857 £333,236 £4,328
Feb 2007 £174,000 £2,260 £340,131 £4,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,420 per square metre (£306 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Hasketon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hasketon Drive.

Photos for 15 Hasketon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.