3, Keeble Place, SP10 3PA
3 Keeble Place is a 134 m² detached home in Andover. It sold for £420,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £420,000 4.3% 2.3% Jul 2015 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Keeble Place.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £420,000 £3,134 £467,844 £3,491 Jul 2015 £325,000 £2,425 £416,173 £3,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Keeble Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Keeble Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.